Nebraska Administrative Code
[…] 010.03 The Director may require a permittee or an applicant to submit additional information in order to establish permit conditions under Chapter 14.

011 Signatures.

011.01 All permit applications shall be signed in accordance with the conditions and requirements of 40 CFR 270.11(a), which are hereby adopted and incorporated herein by reference.

011.02 All reports required by permits and other information requested by the Director shall be signed in accordance with the conditions and requirements of 40 CFR 270.11(b) and (c), which are hereby adopted and incorporated herein by reference.

011.03 Any person signing a document under this Section must make the following certification:

"I certify under penalty of law that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision according to a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fine and imprisonment for knowing violations."

011.04 For remedial action plans (RAPs) under Chapter 12, Section 004 of this Title, if the operator certifies according to 011.03 of this Section, then the owner may choose to make the following certification instead of the certification in 011.03 of this Section: